Wild Mavericks vs Aviators


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
October 16, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234OTT
Wild Mavs7078729
Aviators13072022

Recap

Quarterback Ben Ali Gator leads Wild MavericksĀ come into Aviators stadium and leave with the win

Quarterback Ben Ali Gator leads Wild Mavericks to touchdown drives in the final minute of regulation and in overtime, with Ferdinand the Bull scoring on a 1-yard run to clinch the Wild Mavericks 29-22 victory of the Aviators.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Wild Mavs

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Clarabelle Cow00000005480
Horace Horsecollar000051403440
Neighbor Jones00000001141
Hoof0000000000
Mouth0000000150
Yo Yo Flamingo0000000000
Hyacinth Hippo00000001150
Practical Pig00000001150
Ben Ali Gator2232195114471000
Clovis00000002150
Cousin Bertie00000001170
Cousin Boniface00000001110
Itsy-Betsy00000003110
Ferdinand the Bull000019912260
Sarabelle Cow00000001-60
Total22321951381523221951

Aviators

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Clara Cluck00000006480
Panchito Pistoles193023028140000
Jose Carioca0000166503931
Ellsworth00000002130
Bruto00000003300
Jubal Pomp0000000000
Garvey Gull000053601210
Honker Muddlefoot00000001100
Herb Muddlefoot0000000000
Yellow Beak0000000000
Rockhead Rooster0000000000
Total19302302291150162151
Pass Completions
22
19
Pass Attempts
32
30
Pass Yards
195
230
Pass TDs
1
2
Rush Attempts
38
29
Rush Yards
152
115
Rush TDs
3
0
Receptions
22
16
Receiving Yards
195
215
Receiving TDs
1
1