Prowling Bandits vs Aviators


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
November 13, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234OTT
Bandits0707014
Aviators0770317

Recap

Bandits lose game, Regular Season Title hopes

With a kick and a pick, the Aviators knocked the Prowling Bandits out of the run for Mickey Mouse Athletics Regular Season Title.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Bandits

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Joaquin Slowly01003-70000
Argus McSwine00000002120
The Sheriff of Nottingham0000000180
Fritter O’ Way00000003390
Trudy Van Tubb00000001190
Big Time Beagle1628206020611000
Babyface Beagle000024491000
Bankjob Beagle00000003480
Megabyte Beagle0000000000
Bouncer Beagle00000006800
Total16292060471032162060

Aviators

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Clara Cluck00000003440
Panchito Pistoles13241500211011000
Jose Carioca000017811000
Ellsworth00000002370
Bruto00000003290
Jubal Pomp0000000000
Garvey Gull000062601-50
Honker Muddlefoot00000001130
Herb Muddlefoot00000001130
Yellow Beak00000001120
Rockhead Rooster0000000170
Total13241500442082131500
Pass Completions
16
13
Pass Attempts
29
24
Pass Yards
206
150
Pass TDs
0
0
Rush Attempts
47
44
Rush Yards
103
208
Rush TDs
2
2
Receptions
16
13
Receiving Yards
206
150
Receiving TDs
0
0

Venue

ESPN WWOS
S Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA