Black Magic vs Goof Troops


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
October 23, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Black Magic06006
Troops7001320

Recap

Arizona Goof runs over Black Magic defense

Arizona Goof ran for 120 yards and a touchdown, and Max Goof threw for 201 yards and ran for a touchdown to lead the Goof Troops to a 20-6 victory over the Black Magic.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Black Magic

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Angus Fangus0000000000
Scar00000004370
Merlock0000220290
Elmo Sputterspark00000002260
Negaduck0000241100150
Splatter Phoenix0000000000
Gladstone Gander1127980230000
Magica De Spell00000004420
El Capitan0000000000
Spectrus312250350000
Goat Man0000000140
Total14391230311200141230

Troops

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Captain Goof-Beard00000004330
Goofy Goof00000004870
Max Goof1625201010691000
Arizona Goof00002112012300
Gilbert Goof00000001150
Robert “Bobby” Zimmeruski00000001100
Tank000056812280
Mona0000000150
Roxanne00000001-70
Stacey0000000000
Glory-Bee0000000000
Amos Goofy0000000000
Total16252010362573162010
Pass Completions
14
16
Pass Attempts
39
25
Pass Yards
123
201
Pass TDs
0
0
Rush Attempts
31
36
Rush Yards
120
257
Rush TDs
0
3
Receptions
14
16
Receiving Yards
123
201
Receiving TDs
0
0