Catamounts vs Mouseketeers


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
November 20, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Cats703717
Mouseketeers7614330

Recap

Jaq Scampers Around Catamounts Defense

Jaq, the cunning mouse friend of Cinderella, recorded 16 receptions for a game-high 208 yards and two receiving touchdowns to highlight a strong passing performance by Mickey Mouse as the Mouseketeers handed the Catamounts a 30-17 defeat.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Cats

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsPass INTRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Pete17311221115710000
Peter “P.J.” Pete, Jr.000000003320
Pierino00000000180
Pieretto00000000120
Pistol Pete000008410000
Peg Pete00000000000
Fat Cat00000000000
Woimly Filcher00000000270
Uncle Bob000005230000
Kat Nipp000000005371
Max Hare0000042105360
Total173112211321560171221

Mouseketeers

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsPass INTRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Mickey Mouse32493752111421000
Mortimer “Morty” Fieldmouse0000000010990
Ferdinand “Ferdie” Fieldmouse000000002270
Oswald the Lucky Rabbit00000221750000
Gus000003140100
Jaq00000130162082
Shamrock Bones00000000000
Seamus O’Hara00000000000
Detective Casey00000000190
Amos Mouse0000021201200
Basil of Baker Street000000001120
Total324937521392461323752
Pass Completions
17
32
Pass Attempts
31
49
Pass Yards
122
375
Pass TDs
1
2
Pass INT
1
1
Rush Attempts
32
39
Rush Yards
156
246
Rush TDs
0
1
Receptions
17
32
Receiving Yards
122
375
Receiving TDs
1
2

Venue

ESPN WWOS
S Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA