Mouseketeers vs Bow-Tique Bow-Dazzlers


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
November 13, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Mouseketeers7714735
Bow-Dazzlers7107731

Recap

Mouseketeers win Plane Crazy Reunion

Gus recovered a fumble in the end zone to preserve the Mouseketeers 35-31 victory over the Bow-Tique Bow-Dazzlers in what amounted to the first remake of Plane Crazy with a few exceptions.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Mouseketeers

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Mickey Mouse1522254213682000
Mortimer “Morty” Fieldmouse000000051221
Ferdinand “Ferdie” Fieldmouse00000003710
Oswald the Lucky Rabbit0000271381000
Gus00002160000
Jaq00004260270
Shamrock Bones0000000000
Seamus O’Hara0000000000
Detective Casey0000000110
Amos Mouse00000001171
Basil of Baker Street00000003360
Total15222542462483152542

Bow-Dazzlers

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Minnie Mouse2840339214561000
Mandie Mouse000000081181
Millie Mouse000000061060
Melody Mouse0000000101031
Madeline Mouse00000001-10
Gadget Hackwrench00001230000
Clarice0000000000
Ortensia00007431000
Amelia “Felicity” Fieldmouse00000002250
Lady Kluck0000000000
Maid Marian000062201-120
Total28403392281442283392
Pass Completions
15
28
Pass Attempts
22
40
Pass Yards
254
339
Pass TDs
2
2
Rush Attempts
46
28
Rush Yards
248
144
Rush TDs
3
2
Receptions
15
28
Receiving Yards
254
339
Receiving TDs
2
2

Venue

ESPN WWOS
S Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA