Bow-Tique Bow-Dazzlers vs Goof Troops


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
November 20, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Bow-Dazzlers1400721
Troops1473327

Bow-Dazzlers

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Minnie Mouse15272462760000
Mandie Mouse00000002510
Millie Mouse0000000150
Melody Mouse000015081310
Madeline Mouse00000001390
Gadget Hackwrench0000480000
Clarice0000000000
Ortensia0000161081130
Amelia “Felicity” Fieldmouse00000002171
Lady Kluck0000000000
Maid Marian00001160000
Total15272462291431152461

Troops

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Captain Goof-Beard00000002170
Goofy Goof00002614821
Max Goof233423421-10000
Arizona Goof00002211107750
Gilbert Goof00000001120
Robert “Bobby” Zimmeruski0000000000
Tank00008350000
Mona00000005201
Roxanne0000000000
Stacey0000000000
Glory-Bee00000002140
Amos Goofy00000002140
Total23342342331511232342
Pass Completions
15
23
Pass Attempts
27
34
Pass Yards
246
234
Pass TDs
2
2
Rush Attempts
29
33
Rush Yards
143
151
Rush TDs
1
1
Receptions
15
23
Receiving Yards
246
234
Receiving TDs
1
2

Venue

ESPN WWOS
S Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA

About George Geef

Goofy is good-natured. Though he can be a bit clumsy and trips himself up from time to time, he never loses his willingness to try his best at anything.