Diamond Ducks vs Rescue Rangers


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
October 30, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Ducks077014
Rangers101419043

Recap

Rescue Rangers 43, Diamond Ducks 14

Pumbaa and Timon each ran for two touchdowns to help the Rescue Rangers rout the Diamond Ducks 43-14.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Ducks

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Daisy Duck111614816-180000
April Duck0000200160
June Duck00001-70120
May Duck00000002200
Gosalyn Mallard00003114712140
Emily Quackfaster00000001101
Gloria0000000000
Goldie “Glittering” O’Gilt0000000000
Brigitta MacBridge0000000000
Dickie Duck00000004960
Total11161481401221111481

Rangers

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Chip152026227510000
Dale00000004922
Monterey Jack00000001-10
Humphrey the Bear00000002420
Timon237078924700
Pumbaa00001316421120
Little John0000000000
Robin Hood00000003400
Ace London00000002140
Toby Tortoise0000000000
Total17232692273044172692
Pass Completions
11
17
Pass Attempts
16
23
Pass Yards
148
269
Pass TDs
1
2
Rush Attempts
40
27
Rush Yards
122
304
Rush TDs
1
4
Receptions
11
17
Receiving Yards
148
269
Receiving TDs
1
2