Aviators vs Goof Troops


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
November 6, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Aviators3771532
Troops714141045

Recap

Arizona Goof demolishes Aviators

Max Goof passed for two touchdowns and ran for a third, and Arizona Goof rushed for 238 yards and two touchdowns as the Goof Troops outlasted visiting Aviators in the final score of 45-32.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Aviators

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Clara Cluck00000006680
Panchito Pistoles223923735380000
Jose Carioca0000189312-10
Ellsworth00000006772
Bruto00000002200
Jubal Pomp0000000000
Garvey Gull000084802180
Honker Muddlefoot0000000000
Herb Muddlefoot0000000000
Yellow Beak00000002361
Rockhead Rooster000083602190
Total22392373392151222373

Troops

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Captain Goof-Beard00000003291
Goofy Goof0000000191
Max Goof142312525-121000
Arizona Goof0000232382180
Gilbert Goof00000004320
Robert “Bobby” Zimmeruski00000002180
Tank000089401100
Mona0000000190
Roxanne00000001100
Stacey0000000000
Glory-Bee0000000000
Amos Goofy0000000000
Total14231252363203141252
Pass Completions
22
14
Pass Attempts
39
23
Pass Yards
237
125
Pass TDs
3
2
Rush Attempts
39
36
Rush Yards
215
320
Rush TDs
1
3
Receptions
22
14
Receiving Yards
237
125
Receiving TDs
3
2