Quack Pack vs Rescue Rangers


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
October 9, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Quack Pack3107020
Rangers1470021

Recap

Rescue Rangers hold off Quack Pack for 21-20 win

Chip rushed for 142 yards and 2 touchdowns to lead the Rescue Rangers to a 21-20 win over the Donald Duck led Quack Pack.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Quack Pack

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Donald Duck203422405281000
Webby Vanderquack00004241000
Launchpad McQuack0000159902-10
Dewey Duck0000000000
Huey Duck00000004660
Louie Duck00000005510
Doofus Drake0000000000
Fethry Duck00000004400
Gus Goose0000000000
Drake Mallard0000000000
Fenton Crackshell00000002330
Ripcord McQuack000031001200
Grand Mogul00000001130
Dugan Duck0000000120
Total20342240271612202240

Rangers

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Chip19251770181422000
Dale00000004570
Monterey Jack00000001160
Humphrey the Bear00000001170
Timon0000102805500
Pumbaa0000168314210
Little John0000000000
Robin Hood00000003110
Ace London0000000150
Toby Tortoise0000000000
Total19251770442533191770
Pass Completions
20
19
Pass Attempts
34
25
Pass Yards
224
177
Pass TDs
0
0
Rush Attempts
27
44
Rush Yards
161
253
Rush TDs
2
3
Receptions
20
19
Receiving Yards
224
177
Receiving TDs
0
0