Diamond Ducks vs Mouseketeers


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
November 27, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Ducks00077
Mouseketeers21714648

Recap

Mouseketeers upend Diamond Ducks, 48-7

The Mouseketeers offense did what was expected. The defense was even better than head coach Nathaniel Churchmouse hoped. Mickey Mouse passed for two touchdowns and ran for another as the Mouseketeers rolled past the Diamond Ducks 48-7.

Ducks

PlayerPass YardsPass TDsRush YardsRush TDsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Daisy Duck244121000
April Duck0080140
June Duck0000130
May Duck0000370
Gosalyn Mallard0057030
Emily Quackfaster0000390
Gloria000090
Goldie “Glittering” O’Gilt0000351
Brigitta MacBridge000000
Dickie Duck0000940
Total24418602441

Mouseketeers

PlayerPass YardsPass TDsRush YardsRush TDsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Mickey Mouse206256100
Mortimer “Morty” Fieldmouse00140451
Ferdinand “Ferdie” Fieldmouse0020220
Oswald the Lucky Rabbit00128200
Gus0011440
Jaq0088100
Shamrock Bones000000
Seamus O’Hara0000220
Detective Casey000040
Amos Mouse0000451
Basil of Baker Street0000240
Total206228952062
Pass Yards
244
206
Pass TDs
1
2
Rush Yards
86
289
Rush TDs
0
5
Receiving Yards
244
206
Receiving TDs
1
2

Venue

ESPN WWOS
S Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA