Bow-Tique Bow-Dazzlers vs Aviators


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
September 11, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Bow-Dazzlers7371734
Aviators7731431

Recap

Minnie throws 3 TDs to rally Bow-Tique Bow-Dazzlers past Aviators

Minnie Mouse threw for three touchdowns, including a 15-yarder to Mandie Mouse with 3:09 remaining to rally the Bow-Tique Bow-Dazzlers past the Aviators 34-31 on Saturday.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Bow-Dazzlers score 17 points in 4th quarter to beat Aviators

Bow-Dazzlers

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Minnie Mouse2333236321980000
Mandie Mouse00003-104531
Millie Mouse00002120000
Melody Mouse00000008541
Madeline Mouse00000002351
Gadget Hackwrench02003130000
Clarice00000003190
Ortensia00002710904510
Amelia “Felicity” Fieldmouse00000001140
Lady Kluck0000000000
Maid Marian00000001100
Total23352363562310232363

Aviators

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Clara Cluck000000061031
Panchito Pistoles1727168112161000
Jose Carioca000041416600
Ellsworth00000007791
Bruto00000006550
Jubal Pomp0000000000
Garvey Gull000010451150
Honker Muddlefoot0000000000
Herb Muddlefoot0000000000
Yellow Beak00000001230
Rockhead Rooster10181571000000
Total2745325226753273252
Pass Completions
23
27
Pass Attempts
35
45
Pass Yards
236
325
Pass TDs
3
2
Rush Attempts
56
26
Rush Yards
231
75
Rush TDs
0
3
Receptions
23
27
Receiving Yards
236
325
Receiving TDs
3
2