Prowling Bandits vs Black Magic


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
November 20, 20153:06 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Bandits0972440
Black Magic3701323

Recap

Babyface Beagle scored three touchdowns, including a league-record 88-yard run, and Prowling Bandits ran away from Black Magic 40-23.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Bandits

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Joaquin Slowly000022106450
Argus McSwine0000000000
The Sheriff of Nottingham000031803261
Fritter O’ Way000036312220
Trudy Van Tubb00003201120
Big Time Beagle25331972440000
Babyface Beagle00002019226401
Bankjob Beagle00000002350
Megabyte Beagle0000000270
Bouncer Beagle00000003100
Total25331972353003251972

Black Magic

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Angus Fangus0000000000
Scar000000071091
Merlock00004380000
Elmo Sputterspark00000001130
Negaduck0000115204300
Splatter Phoenix00000001160
Gladstone Gander2841336319460000
Magica De Spell000034001100
El Capitan00000005511
Spectrus0000000390
Goat Man00000006981
Total28413363371760283363
Pass Completions
25
28
Pass Attempts
33
41
Pass Yards
197
336
Pass TDs
2
3
Rush Attempts
35
37
Rush Yards
300
176
Rush TDs
3
0
Receptions
25
28
Receiving Yards
197
336
Receiving TDs
2
3

Venue

ESPN WWOS
S Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA