Quack Pack vs Mouseketeers


Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
September 11, 20156:00 pmFootball2015

Results

Team1234T
Quack Pack0031013
Mouseketeers10173030

Recap

Quack Pack vs Mouseketeers

Mickey Mouse threw for 388 yards and a touchdown, and Oswald ran for two touchdowns to lead the Mouseketeers past the Quack Pack, 30-13, on opening night.

Shop Back to School on Zazzle

Quack Pack

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Donald Duck1731152111250000
Webby Vanderquack000022740290
Launchpad McQuack00008240000
Dewey Duck0000000000
Huey Duck00000003590
Louie Duck00000003500
Doofus Drake0000000000
Fethry Duck00000004340
Gus Goose0000000000
Drake Mallard251701-80000
Fenton Crackshell0000000390
Ripcord McQuack0000000130
Grand Mogul0000000131
Dugan Duck0000000220
Total19361691421150191691

Mouseketeers

PlayerPass CompletionsPass AttemptsPass YardsPass TDsRush AttemptsRush YardsRush TDsReceptionsReceiving YardsReceiving TDs
Mickey Mouse222838815400000
Mortimer “Morty” Fieldmouse000000061620
Ferdinand “Ferdie” Fieldmouse00000004931
Oswald the Lucky Rabbit0000164825440
Gus0000000000
Jaq00000003180
Shamrock Bones0000000000
Seamus O’Hara0000000000
Detective Casey0000000000
Amos Mouse00000003350
Basil of Baker Street00000001360
Total2228388121882223881
Pass Completions
19
22
Pass Attempts
36
28
Pass Yards
169
388
Pass TDs
1
1
Rush Attempts
42
21
Rush Yards
115
88
Rush TDs
0
2
Receptions
19
22
Receiving Yards
169
388
Receiving TDs
1
1

Venue

ESPN WWOS
S Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, USA