Bow-Dazzlers, Minnie Mouse Ride On to Semifinals


Bow-Dazzlers survive Bandits rally to advance to Disney Football Semifinals

Minnie Mouse ran 15 times for 60 yards and threw for a touchdown as the Bow-Tique Bow-Dazzlers beat the Prowling Bandits 23-20 in the first round of Mickey Mouse Athletics Football Playoffs.


Results


The Bow-Dazzlers (7-6) led 20-3 at the half and was able to withstand a furious comeback by the Bandits (8-5) to win their second straight game.

The Beagle Boy-led team hurt themselves with mistakes. They turned the ball over on their first two possessions, leading to touchdowns. And they lost a chance for a final drive with too many Beagle Boys on the field after appearing to stop the Bow-Dazzlers on third down with 2 minutes left.

Big Savings for Big Fans at Fanatics.com

With the victory, the Bow-Dazzlers will play the winner of the Mouseketeers versus Goof Troops.

While both teams defeated the Bow-Dazzlers during the regular season, fans are hoping for a rematch of the Plane Crazy Reunion.


Prowling Bandits

PlayerPCmpPAttPYDsPTDsRuYdsRuTDsRecYdsRecTDs
Argus McSwine00000000
Babyface Beagle00001010210
Bankjob Beagle0000620110
Bigtime Beagle1527118182000
Bouncer Beagle00000041
Fritter O' Way000000470
Joaquin Slowly000035030
Megabyte Beagle00000000
The Sheriff of Nottingham000000320
Trudy Van Tubb00000000
Total1527118128001181

Bow-Tique Bow-Dazzlers

PlayerPCmpPAttPYDsPTDsRuYdsRuTDsRecYdsRecTDs
Amelia Fieldmouse000000360
Clarice000000310
Gadget Hackwrench000061000
Lady Kluck00000000
Madeline Mouse000000120
Maid Marian0000120240
Mandie Mouse00000050
Melody Mouse000000680
Millie Mouse000000580
Minnie Mouse1926234068000
Ortensia000093000
Total1926234023402340


About Minnie

Minnie Mouse is sweet, stylish, and enjoys dancing and singing. She especially loves to spend time with her lifelong sweetheart, Mickey.
Press Pass Collectibles